Who’s who at Summerfield - 2017/18

Headteacher - Pam Weston  Deputy Head - Rebecca Daley

Year Group Room Teacher Curriculum Area
Foundation HB 1 Miss Joanne Newman EY Teacher / Music
Foundation HB 2 Miss Emily Webb EY Manager /
Year 1 HB 3 Mrs Emma Barnstaple Science KS1 (Weds, Thurs, Fri)
Year 1 HB 3 Miss Sara Johnston (Mon, Tues, Weds)
Year 1 HB 4 Mrs Kelly King Humanities
Year 2 HB 5 Mr Joe Godwin  
Year 2 HB 6 Miss Nikki Coe KS1 English +KS1 Manager
Year 3 HB 7 Mrs Sukaina Datoo R.E.
Year 3 HB 8 Mrs Kate Mott Yr 3 Teacher (Mon/Tues)
Year 3 HB 8 Mrs Jude Watt Yr 3 Teacher (Wed/Thurs/Fri)
Year 4 HB 9 Mrs Laura Reynolds Maths, PE / Extra Curricular Enrichment (Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri)
Year 4 HB 9 Mrs Briony Webb Year 4 Teacher (Mon)
Year 4 HB 10 Mrs Luna Krish PSHE
Year 5 HB 11 Mrs Claire Kozanoglu Mon/Tues/Wed & Friday PM
Year 5 HB 11 Mrs Kate Stuart Yr 5 Thursday
Year 5 HB 12 Mrs Kirsty Frost Art
Year 6 HB 13 Mrs Sarah Kotulecki KS2 Manager / Gifted and Talented / Assessment
Year 6 HB 14 Mrs Mary Scott ITT (Teacher Training)
KS1 & 2   Mr Simon Dingle Computing
    Mrs Tanya Cronin Maternity Leave

SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Miss Rosie Martin Sports Co-Ordinator
Mrs Sue Willgress Teaching Assistant EYS / First Aid
Miss Georgia Culver-Spall Teaching Assistant EYS / Care Club Leader
Mrs Joanna Kosc Teaching Assistant EYS
Miss Amanda Smith Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid / Deputy Fire Warden KS1
Mrs Isobel Light Teaching Assistant KS2
Miss Kerry Byrne Teaching Assistant KS1/ First Aid / Fire Warden KS1
Mr Daniel Murphy Teaching Assistant KS1 / First Aid
Miss Debbie Williams Teaching Assistant KS1
Miss Corrine Garner Teaching Assistant KS1
Mrs Karen Scoggins Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid (Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs)
Mr Scott Dumbleton PE Co-Ordinator Sport / Lunchtime Duty
Mrs Jodie Lakhartia Teaching Assistant KS2
Mrs Nikki Elgar Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid
Miss Rebecca O’ Brien Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid / Deputy Fire Warden KS2
Mrs Jenny Wiles Teaching Assistant KS2/ First Aid
Mrs Sarah Woolf Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid (Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs)
Mrs Caroline Hendry Teaching Assistant KS2/ First Aid / Fire Warden KS2
Mrs Alison Dumbleton Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs Carmel Morrison

Business Support Manager
(Mon – Fri)

Mrs Diane Farmer Finance Officer (Mon – Fri)

SITE MANAGER & CLEANERS

Mr Clive Barby – Site Manager
Carole Daly - Head Cleaner
Sarah Abdi
Comfort Boateng
Eileen Box
Vasugy Kandiah

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Debbie Williams – Lead Supervisor Lynn King
Jan Ali Frances Seaton
Comfort Boateng Christine Snook
Carole Daly Jacqueline Merrick
Rita Amoah Fahiya Yusuf
Sonal Godhania-Symes Jusi Todd

 

CARE CLUB

Georgia Culver-Spall - Leader
Rita Amoah
Carol Dalton

 

GOVERNORS

Sophia Kibirige – Chair Rebecca Daley – Deputy Michelle Scott Christine Hairsine
Donna Bellhouse – Vice Chair Kay Knight Bianca James Karen Caruso
Pam Weston – Head Teacher Emily Webb Sadaf Ahmed Laura Clipea